Home Page | Order Ring | RHOF Library





SGM Matthew Barrera MSG Thomas Bragg LTC James Dabney
CSM Robert Gilbert CSM Doug Greenway SGM Patrick Hurley
CSM Joe Mattison CSM Andrew McFowler SFC Vincent Melillo
MSG Howard Mullen GEN Peter Schoomaker CSM William Smith
LTC Fredrick Spaulding LTG Gary Speer MAJ Carleton Vencill
CSM Charles Williams



Army Ranger Hall of Fame Inductee list provided courtesy of
U.S. Army Ranger Association


LTG CSM
Inductee Rank Year Note
Abood, Edmond P. COL 7th Annual (1999)
Abrams, Creighton W. GEN Inaugural Year (1992) Honorary induction
Acebes, William H. CSM 11th Annual (2003)
Acker, John A. TSGT 12th Annual (2004)
Alderman, Joe C. 1SG 4th Annual (1996)
Alison, John MG 14th Annual (2006) Honorary induction
Allen, Warren E. MAJ 5th Annual (1997)
Altieri, James J. MAJ 17th Annual (2009)
Anderson, William E. PFC 5th Annual (1997)
Anton, William T. LTC 17th Annual (2009)
Antonia, Keith P. LTC 17th Annual (2009)
Arnbal, Anders K. 1SG 3rd Annual (1995)
Atkins, Albert SFC 9th Annual (2001)
Auger, Sr., Ulysses G. T4 13th Annual (2005)
Baker, AJ COL 17th Annual (2009)
Barber, Harold L. MAJ 14th Annual (2006)
Bargewell, Eldon A. MG 19th Annual (2011)
Barrena, Matthew SGM 21st Annual(2013)
Barton, James SGM 20th Annual (2012)
Basil, Albert E. Father 4th Annual (1996)
Bates, Jared L. LTG 18th Annual (2010)
Batts, Aubrey M. MSG 3rd Annual (1995)
Bayne, Robert D. LTC 12th Annual (2004)
Beach II, Charles E. COL 3rd Annual (1995)
Beach, George I. MSG 15th Annual (2007)
Beckwith, Charles A. COL 9th Annual (2001)
Bennett, Harold G. SSG 12th Annual (2004)
Berg, Gilbert M. MSG 15th Annual (2007) Honorary induction
Biggs, Tom SGT 15th Annual (2007) Honorary induction
Birch, Alfred G. CSM 20th Annual (2012)
Black, Robert W. COL 3rd Annual (1995)
Blair, Melvin LTC 11th Annual (2003)
Block, Walter E. CPT 6th Annual (1998)
Block, William D. 1SG 18th Annual (2010)
Boatman, Roy SFC 15th Annual (2007)
Bowman, Donald C. LTC 19th Annual (2011)
Bragg, Thomas MSG 21st Annual(2013)
Branscomb, Clarence SSG 4th Annual (1996)
Brasher, Al SMJ 18th Annual (2010)
Brown, Roger B. CPT 12th Annual (2004)
Brownlee, Les HON 11th Annual (2003)
Bryan, Robert L. SGT 14th Annual (2006)
Bucha, Paul W. CPT 7th Annual (1999) Medal of Honor
Buckelew, Alvin H. LTC 15th Annual (2007)
Bukaty, Alford M. SFC 17th Annual (2009)
Burkett, B.G. Mr. 13th Annual (2005) Honorary induction
Burnell, Richard C. CSM 4th Annual (1996)
Butler, William SFC 8th Annual (2000)
Callaway, Howard H. HON 11th Annual (2003) Honorary induction
Caro, Henry CSM 1st Annual (1993)
Carpenter, Gary R. CSM 6th Annual (1998)
Carr, Robert L. SGT 10th Annual (2002)
Carrier, Charles L. MAJ 14th Annual (2006)
Caruth, Charles W. CW4 12th Annual (2004)
Castonguay, Romeo J. MSG 11th Annual (2003)
Cavazos, Richard E. GEN Inaugural Year (1992)
Cavezza, Carmen J. LTG 18th Annual (2010)
Chaney, George CSM 4th Annual (1996)
Channon, Robert I. COL 4th Annual (1996)
Church, Benjamin CPT Inaugural Year (1992)
Cicuzza, Sisto SGM 9th Annual (2001)
Clark, Jr., William C. SGT 3rd Annual (1995)
Clement, Albert MAJ 8th Annual (2000)
Clemons, Jr., Joseph G. COL 7th Annual (1999)
Cobb, Autrail CSM 10th Annual (2002)
Collier, James H. CSM 10th Annual (2002)
Connell, Kevin P. CSM 14th Annual (2006)
Conrad, George D. CSM 16th Annual (2008)
Corley, John T. BG 11th Annual (2003)
Cournoyer, Joseph R. M. SGM 7th Annual (1999)
Crabtree, Ormand B. SGT 4th Annual (1996)
Dabney, James LTC 21st Annual(2013)
Dammer, Herman W. COL 5th Annual (1997)
Daniel, Jr., John S. LTC 7th Annual (1999)
Darby, William O. BG Inaugural Year (1992)
Davis, Fred E. SGM 2nd Annual (1994)
Dawson, Francis COL Inaugural Year (1992)
Dean, Edwin L. LT 17th Annual (2009)
Delorey, Donald W. CPT 5th Annual (1997)
Devlin, Gerald M. MAJ 3rd Annual (1995)
Doane, Stephen H. 1LT 5th Annual (1997) Medal of Honor
Dodge, Russell E. 1SG 17th Annual (2009)
Dolan, Gary E. LTC 19th Annual (2011)
Dolby, David C. SSG 1st Annual (1993) Medal of Honor
Donovan, William "Doc" CW4 7th Annual (1999)
Dorman, Elwood L. PFC 16th Annual (2008)
Downing, Wayne A. GEN 7th Annual (1999)
Dubik, James M. LTG 20th Annual (2012)
Dushane, Cyrille J. SSG 5th Annual (1997)
Dye, Raymond N. PFC 18th Annual (2010)
Dyke, Charles W. LTG 15th Annual (2007)
Eaton, Richard J. BG 6th Annual (1998)
Edlin, Robert T. LT 3rd Annual (1995)
Edmunds, John R. CSM 18th Annual (2010)
Ehrler Jr., Richard S. SGT 6th Annual (1998)
England, Steven R. CSM 19th Annual (2011)
English, Jr., Glenn H. SSG 10th Annual (2002)
Evans, Warren CPT 4th Annual (1996)
Fike, Jr., Emmett E. CPL 8th Annual (2000)
Fletcher, Larry A. CSM 4th Annual (1996)
Foss, John W. GEN 3rd Annual (1995)
Franklin, John W. SGT 15th Annual (2007)
Frost, Hubert H. SGM 4th Annual (1996)
Gagnon, Joseph R. CSM 18th Annual (2010)
Galvin, John R. GEN 16th Annual (2008)
Gardner, Gregory E. CPT 2nd Annual (1994)
Gardner, James 1LT 14th Annual (2006) Medal of Honor
Gary, Robert P. LTC 17th Annual (2009)
Gates, Julius W. SMA 8th Annual (2000)
Geer, Robert J. SSG 9th Annual (2001)
Gentry, Neal R. CSM 1st Annual (1993)
Gergen, Theron V. CSM 11th Annual (2003)
Getz, Charles E. BG 10th Annual (2002)
Gilbert, Robert CSM 21st Annual(2013)
Gividen, George M. CPT 12th Annual (2004)
Gooch, Christopher M. LTC 12th Annual (2004)
Gordon, Gary I. MSG 3rd Annual (1995) Medal of Honor
Gore, William E. LTC 2nd Annual (1994)
Gosho, Henry SSG 5th Annual (1997)
Grange, David L. BG 13th Annual (2005)
Grange, Jr., David E. LTG Inaugural Year (1992)
Greenway, Doug CSM 21st Annual(2013)
Grissom, William C. LTC 2nd Annual (1994)
Hale, Nathan CPT 1st Annual (1993)
Hall, Glenn M. CPL Inaugural Year (1992)
Hanks, Tom Mr. 14th Annual (2006) Honorary induction
Harris, Randall 1SG 3rd Annual (1995)
Heath, Mayo S. 1LT 2nd Annual (1994)
Heckard, Joe M. CSM 20th Annual (2012)
Herbert, James A. BG 12th Annual (2004)
Herring, Thomas E. SGT 14th Annual (2006)
Hirabayashi, Grant J. TSGT 12th Annual (2004)
Holland, James COL 16th Annual (2008)
Hopkins, James E. CPT 10th Annual (2002)
Horvath, George CSM 12th Annual (2004)
Howard, Robert L. COL 13th Annual (2005) Medal of Honor
Hunter, Charles N. COL 1st Annual (1993)
Hurley, Patrick SGM 21st Annual(2013)
Jacks, Danny L. SSG 13th Annual (2005)
Jackson, James T. MG 18th Annual (2010)
Jakovenko, Vladimir SGM 11th Annual (2003)
Janis, Norman PFC 4th Annual (1996)
Johnson, Caifson LTC 7th Annual (1999)
Karbowski, Stanley 1SG 15th Annual (2007)
Katz, Warner SSG 8th Annual (2000)
Kelly, Sean T. 1SG 19th Annual (2011)
Kelso, Michael A. CSM 18th Annual (2010)
Keneally, John T. COL 13th Annual (2005)
Kernan, William F. GEN 14th Annual (2006)
Kerrey, J. Robert SEN 3rd Annual (1995) Medal of Honor, Navy
Kimsey, James V. MAJ 13th Annual (2005)
Kingston, Robert C. GEN 4th Annual (1996)
Kirshfield, William SGT 8th Annual (2000)
Klein, Gerald E. CSM 20th Annual (2012)
Kness, Lester E. CPT 10th Annual (2002)
Knight, Jack L. 1LT 13th Annual (2005) Medal of Honor
Kuhn, Jack E. SSG 2nd Annual (1994)
Labrozzi, Anthony COL 11th Annual (2003)
Lacy, Joseph R. Monsignor 4th Annual (1996)
Langmack, Steven SFC 20th Annual (2012)
Law, Robert D. SP4 Inaugural Year (1992) Medal of Honor
Laws, Jr., Charles R. 1SG 10th Annual (2002)
Lawton, John P. COL 5th Annual (1997)
Laye, Jesse G. CSM 13th Annual (2005)
Leandri, Richard A. Mr. Inaugural Year (1992) Honorary induction
Lehew, Donald L. SFC 7th Annual (1999)
Lemon, Peter C. SGT 2nd Annual (1994) Medal of Honor
Lemonds, Gary L. SSG 2nd Annual (1994)
Leon-Guerrero, Mariano R.C. CSM 5th Annual (1997)
Lesley, Ronald SSG 8th Annual (2000)
Leszczynski Jr., William J. BG 15th Annual (2007)
Leuer, Kenneth C. MG Inaugural Year (1992)
Lincoln, Abraham President 1st Annual (1993)
Lindsay, James J. GEN 2nd Annual (1994)
Littlejohn, Carl W. SGM 20th Annual (2012)
Littrell, Gary L. CSM 1st Annual (1993) Medal of Honor
Lockett, Jr., Milton MSG 9th Annual (2001)
Lombardo, Roy S. LTC 4th Annual (1996)
Lomell, Leonard G. 1SG 2nd Annual (1994)
Longgrear, Paul R. COL 19th Annual (2011)
Lucas, Andre C. LTC 1st Annual (1993) Medal of Honor
Lyle, James B. COL 11th Annual (2003)
Mace Sr., James E. BG 15th Annual (2007)
Madison, Eugene H. CPT 14th Annual (2006)
Magana, Francisco G. CSM 12th Annual (2004)
Magruder III, Lawson W. LTG 16th Annual (2008)
Mahaffey, Fred K. GEN 3rd Annual (1995)
Malvesti, Richard J. COL 20th Annual (2012)
Mansfield, Gordon H. HON 15th Annual (2007)
Marion, Francis BG 2nd Annual (1994)
Markivich, Andy SGM 11th Annual (2003)
Marm, Walter J. COL 8th Annual (2000) Medal of Honor
Marsh, Jr, John O. HON 1st Annual (1993) Honorary induction
Marshall, James C. Mr. 14th Annual (2006)
Martin, Michael N. CSM 3rd Annual (1995)
Mastin, Robert L. PFC 1st Annual (1993)
Matos, Jr., Santos A. SGM 7th Annual (1999)
Matsumoto, Roy H. MSG 1st Annual (1993)
Mattison, Joe CSM 21st Annual(2013)
Mattivi, Frank 1SG 20th Annual (2012)
McCaffrey, Barry R. GEN 15th Annual (2007)
McCoy, John L. SFC 7th Annual (1999)
McFowler, Andrew CSM 21st Annual(2013)
McGee, George A. COL Inaugural Year (1992)
McGee, John H. BG 3rd Annual (1995)
Mcilwain, Walter N. LTC 11th Annual (2003)
McLogan, Edward A. LT 9th Annual (2001)
Meadows, Richard J. MAJ 4th Annual (1996)
Meanley, Gordon W. MAJ 16th Annual (2008)
Melillo, Vincent SFC 21st Annual(2013)
Merrill, Frank D. MG Inaugural Year (1992)
Miles, Jr., William T. SFC 11th Annual (2003)
Miller, Robert J. SSG 20th Annual (2012) Medal of Honor
Millett, Lewis L. COL 5th Annual (1997) Medal of Honor
Minatra, John D. MSG 9th Annual (2001)
Mixon, William T. CSM 5th Annual (1997)
Mize, Lee COL 4th Annual (1996)
Moore, Frank O. SGM 16th Annual (2008)
Moore, Harvey L. 1SG 1st Annual (1993)
Morrell, Glen E. SMA 1st Annual (1993)
Mosby, John S. COL Inaugural Year (1992)
Mucci, Henry A. COL 6th Annual (1998)
Mueller, III, Robert S. DIR 12th Annual (2004)
Mullen, Howard MSG 21st Annual(2013)
Murphy, John F. CPT 13th Annual (2005)
Murphy, Robert C. COL 20th Annual (2012)
Murphy, Steven J. CWO 17th Annual (2009)
Murray, Roy A. COL 1st Annual (1993)
Musegades, William MAJ 15th Annual (2007)
Nardotti, Michael J. MG 14th Annual (2006)
Nett, Robert B. COL 5th Annual (1997) Medal of Honor
Nightingale, Keith M. COL 19th Annual (2011)
Okamoto, Vincent H. CPT 15th Annual (2007)
O’Neal, Gary L. CWO 18th Annual (2010)
Osborne, William Lloyd COL 6th Annual (1998)
Paccerelli, George A. COL 1st Annual (1993)
Palacios, Luis C. CSM 19th Annual (2011)
Palastra, Jr., Joseph T. GEN 18th Annual (2010)
Palmer, William T. COL 13th Annual (2005)
Parker, Charles H. CPT 6th Annual (1998)
Parker, Harris L. CSM 10th Annual (2002)
Peake, James B. LTG 17th Annual (2009)
Pentecost, Brian M. COL 14th Annual (2006)
Perry, Douglas M. 1SG 16th Annual (2008)
Piazza, Philip B. LT 3rd Annual (1995)
Pickering, Jim R. CSM 19th Annual (2011)
Porter, Donn F. SGT 1st Annual (1993) Medal of Honor
Posey, Edward L. MSG 10th Annual (2002)
Powell, Colin L. GEN 8th Annual (2000)
Powell, Robert L. COL 20th Annual (2012
Powell, Robert L. COL 20th Annual (2012)
Prince, Robert W. MAJ 7th Annual (1999)
Pruden, Robert J. SSG Inaugural Year (1992) Medal of Honor
Pucel, Edward W. SFC 10th Annual (2002)
Puckett, Ralph COL Inaugural Year (1992)
Pung, Andy B. SGT 2nd Annual (1994)
Purdy, Donald E. CSM 9th Annual (2001)
Pusser, Thomas Wilson CPT 15th Annual (2007)
Queen, James C. MAJ 2nd Annual (1994)
Raaen, John C. MG 16th Annual (2008)
Rabel, Laszlo SSG Inaugural Year (1992) Medal of Honor
Ranger, Michael B. CPT 14th Annual (2006)
Ray, Ronald E. HON 9th Annual (2001) Medal of Honor
Reed, Ellis E. LTC 16th Annual (2008)
Rinard, Harold L. MSG 13th Annual (2005)
Ripley, John W. COL 16th Annual (2008) Marine Corps
Rivera, Eugene C. CPT 6th Annual (1998)
Roberts, Marvin J. CPT 9th Annual (2001)
Robinson, Arthur "Robbie" CWO 7th Annual (1999) Honorary induction
Robison, Tom C. SGT 13th Annual (2005)
Rodriguez, Ramon CSM 16th Annual (2008)
Rogers, James D. LTC 10th Annual (2002)
Rogers, Robert MAJ Inaugural Year (1992)
Romo, Bonifacio M. 1SG 19th Annual (2011)
Ross, Charles G. LTC 5th Annual (1997)
Rudder, James E. MG Inaugural Year (1992)
Salomon, Sidney A. COL 13th Annual (2005)
Samborowski, Leo G. PFC 6th Annual (1998)
Sanders, Walter M. LTC 12th Annual (2004)
Savory, Carlton G. COL 17th Annual (2009)
Schneider, Max COL Inaugural Year (1992)
Scholes, Edison E. MG 15th Annual (2007)
Schoomaker, Peter GEN 21st Annual(2013)
Scully, Robert SGT 16th Annual (2008)
Shaneyfelt, Stanley E. COL 15th Annual (2007)
Shelton, Hugh H. GEN 13th Annual (2005)
Shepherd, Fred M. SGM 3rd Annual (1995)
Shughart, Randall D. SFC 2nd Annual (1994) Medal of Honor
Simons, Arthur COL Inaugural Year (1992)
Singlaub, John K. MG 14th Annual (2006)
Singletary, Earl A. 1SG 18th Annual (2010)
Smith, Michael H. MSG 9th Annual (2001)
Smith, William CSM 21st Annual(2013)
Spaulding, Fredrick LTC 21st Annual(2013)
Spears, Sam B. CSM 11th Annual (2003)
Speer, Gary 21st Annual(2013)
Spencer, Jimmie W. CSM 12th Annual (2004)
Spencer, Robert E. SGM 19th Annual (2011)
Spies, Bill MAJ 8th Annual (2000)
Stamper, Jr., James M. LTC 11th Annual (2003)
Stange III, Arthur C. COL 1st Annual (1993)
Stauss, Kenneth W. LTC 10th Annual (2002)
Stewart, Jr., Richard O. CPT 9th Annual (2001)
Stiner, Carl W. GEN 12th Annual (2004)
Storter, James G. MAJ 12th Annual (2004)
Strausbaugh, Leo V. COL 16th Annual (2008)
Stringham, Joseph S. BG 3rd Annual (1995)
Strong, Berkeley J. LTC 4th Annual (1996)
Sullivan, Eugene R. HON 18th Annual (2010)
Sullivan, Richard P. LTC 5th Annual (1997)
Sydnor, Jr., Elliot P. COL Inaugural Year (1992)
Tadina, Patrick CSM 3rd Annual (1995)
Taylor, Wesley R. BG 9th Annual (2001)
Thompson, Dennis L. SGM 10th Annual (2002)
Thurmond, Strom SEN 2nd Annual (1994) Honorary induction
Toschik, Mark J. 1LT 11th Annual (2003)
Truscott, Jr., Lucian K. GEN 2nd Annual (1994) Honorary induction
Turner, Robert "Tex" COL 8th Annual (2000)
Valeriano, Victor D. SGT 10th Annual (2002)
Valrey, Cleveland CW4 13th Annual (2005)
Van Houten, John G. MG 14th Annual (2006)
Versace, Humbert CPT 8th Annual (2000) Medal of Honor
Vencill, Carleton MAJ 21st Annual(2013)
Voorhees, Paul E. Mr. 12th Annual (2004) Honorary induction
Voyles, James E. CSM 18th Annual (2010)
Wandke, Richard D. LTC 10th Annual (2002)
Waters, Charles F. CSM 14th Annual (2006)
Watson, Martin E. SGT Inaugural Year (1992)
Wawrzyniak, Stanley LTC 19th Annual (2011) Marine Corps
Weekley, Jr., Fredrick E. CSM 13th Annual (2005)
Welch, Albert C. LTC 14th Annual (2006)
Werner, Jr., Arthur A. SGM 7th Annual (1999)
Weston, Logan E. COL Inaugural Year (1992)
Wijas, Rodney J. COL 13th Annual (2005)
Wilburn, Tom W. 1SG 13th Annual (2005)
Williams, Charles 21st Annual(2013)
Wilson, Samuel V. LTG 1st Annual (1993)


Ranger Hall Of Fame Ring and Necklace Owners. Please Feel Free To Submit Your Testimonials below

Please Limit your testimonial to 250 words or less





Be Sure To Visit The Ranger History Section Here On The Award Winning Ranger Ring Site, Truly A Must To See.

Dedicated To The Sacrifice
For Freedom

To Honor, Educate
And Inspire





info@rangerhalloffame.com

Copyright Trademark 2012 All Rights Reserved. Designed by Thomas O. Nichols. Produced by T Nichols Gallery. Website by Pixicated.